MONROE'S BAR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13441085Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Savile Street, Hull HU1 3EF
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-61.81K
Total Assets
2024: £21.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.70K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MONROE'S BAR LTD reported net assets of £-60.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.82K and total liabilities of £84.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.89K in 2024 to £23.82K in 2025 (8.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MONROE'S BAR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+50.4%
£56.24K in 2023 to £84.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-8.7%
£26.08K in 2023 to £23.82K in 2025
MONROE'S BAR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONROE'S BAR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -255.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 355.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONROE'S BAR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.09K | -30.16K | -61.81K | -60.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.58K | 26.08K | 21.89K | 23.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.67K | 56.24K | 83.70K | 84.59K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
MONROE'S BAR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MONROE'S BAR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONROE'S BAR LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MONROE'S BAR LTD report in 2025?
MONROE'S BAR LTD reported net assets of £-60.77K for 2025. That compares with £-61.81K in 2024, a change of 1.69%.
What total assets did MONROE'S BAR LTD report in 2025?
MONROE'S BAR LTD reported total assets of £23.82K for 2025. That compares with £21.89K in 2024, a change of 8.80%.
What total liabilities did MONROE'S BAR LTD report in 2025?
MONROE'S BAR LTD reported total liabilities of £84.59K for 2025. That compares with £83.70K in 2024, a change of 1.05%.
How many people does MONROE'S BAR LTD employ?
MONROE'S BAR LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have MONROE'S BAR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MONROE'S BAR LTD's total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities rose by 50.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.08K to £23.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MONROE'S BAR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.