Active

MONSTER PHONICS LTD Financials

Company number
09429852Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7/8 Power House, Higham Mead, Chesham, Buckinghamshire HP5 2AH
Incorporated
09/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£254.05K2025
19.37%vs 2024

2024: £212.83K

Total Assets

£639.18K2025
20.04%vs 2024

2024: £532.49K

Cash in Bank

£291.39K2025
11.33%vs 2024

2024: £261.74K

Total Liabilities

£380.04K2025
20.93%vs 2024

2024: £314.25K

Employees

122025
+1vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, MONSTER PHONICS LTD reported net assets of £254.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £639.18K, cash in bank of £291.39K and total liabilities of £380.04K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £532.49K in 2024 to £639.18K in 2025 (20.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£254.05K2025
19.37%from £212.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MONSTER PHONICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£365.30K2023£254.05K2025
-30.5%vs 2023

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£405.51K2023£291.39K2025
-28.1%vs 2023

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£681.95K2023£639.18K2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£306.20K2023£380.04K2025
+24.1%vs 2023

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+24.1%

£306.20K in 2023 to £380.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.5%

£365.30K in 2023 to £254.05K in 2025

MONSTER PHONICS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONSTER PHONICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONSTER PHONICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.21K371.01K365.30K212.83K254.05K
Total Assets£164.61K621.16K681.95K532.49K639.18K
Cash in Bank£48.88K246.19K405.51K261.74K291.39K
Total Liabilities£68.50K216.60K306.20K314.25K380.04K
Employees211121112

MONSTER PHONICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONSTER PHONICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MONSTER PHONICS LTD reported net assets of £254.05K for 2025. That compares with £212.83K in 2024, a change of 19.37%.

MONSTER PHONICS LTD reported total assets of £639.18K for 2025. That compares with £532.49K in 2024, a change of 20.04%.

MONSTER PHONICS LTD reported cash in bank of £291.39K for 2025. That compares with £261.74K in 2024, a change of 11.33%.

MONSTER PHONICS LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MONSTER PHONICS LTD's net assets fell by 30.5%, cash in bank fell by 28.1%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities rose by 24.1%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £365.30K to £254.05K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.