MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

08023222Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

10/04/2012

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

C/O Silverstone & Co 223 New London House, 6 London Street, London EC3R 7ADCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 09/11/2022)
dot icon11/08/2026
Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off
dot icon19/01/2026
Micro company accounts made up to 2025-04-30
dot icon13/08/2025
Registered office address changed from C/O Silverstone & Co 304 Mayfair Point 34 South Molton Street London W1K 5RG England to C/O Silverstone & Co 223 New London House 6 London Street London EC3R 7AD on 2025-08-13
dot icon18/02/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-02-15 with no updates
dot icon25/11/2024
Micro company accounts made up to 2024-04-30
dot icon16/02/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-15 with no updates
dot icon29/01/2024
Micro company accounts made up to 2023-04-30
dot icon03/10/2023
Satisfaction of charge 080232220003 in full
dot icon14/08/2023
Registration of charge 080232220004, created on 2023-08-10
dot icon17/07/2023
Satisfaction of charge 080232220002 in full
dot icon20/02/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-15 with no updates
dot icon23/11/2022
Micro company accounts made up to 2022-04-30
dot icon09/11/2022
Registration of charge 080232220003, created on 2022-11-09
2025
change arrow icon-28.70 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£3,416.00
2025
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

1
2025
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/04/2026
dot iconDue by
31/01/2027
dot iconLast accounts made up to
30/04/2025View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
15/02/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
30/04/2025View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2023
1
332.00
22.39K
0.00
-
22.06K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
1
139.00
4.79K
0.00
-
4.65K
-
-
-
-
-
2025
1
157.00
3.42K
0.00
-
3.26K
-
-
-
-
-
2025
1
157.00
3.42K
0.00
-
3.26K
-
-
-
-
-

2025

Employees

1 Ascended0 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

157.00 £Ascended12.95 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

3.42K £Descended-28.70 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

3.26K £Descended-29.94 % *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

0

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD has no similar companies

No companies with a similar business profile were found for MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD.

Search for companies with same activity

Description

copy info iconCopy

About MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD is a Dissolved company incorporated on 10/04/2012 with the registered office located at C/O Silverstone & Co 223 New London House, 6 London Street, London EC3R 7AD. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD?

toggle

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 10/04/2012 and dissolved on 11/08/2026.

Where is MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD located?

toggle

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD is registered at C/O Silverstone & Co 223 New London House, 6 London Street, London EC3R 7AD.

What does MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD do?

toggle

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD operates in the Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (78.30 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD have?

toggle

MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD had 1 employees in 2025.

What is the latest filing for MONTAGUE SWIFT RECRUITMENT LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 11/08/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off.