MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05578441CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20a High Street, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9DU
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 75 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.87M
Total Assets
2024: £2.69M
Cash in Bank
2024: £315.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £817.06K
Employees
2024: 45
In 2025, MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.22M, cash in bank of £220.63K and total liabilities of £1.14M. Reported headcount was 75 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.69M in 2024 to £3.22M in 2025 (19.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-42.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+25.4%
£912.04K in 2023 to £1.14M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-67.4%
£676.05K in 2023 to £220.63K in 2025
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.85%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.81M | 2.25M | 1.87M | 2.08M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.28M | 2.80M | 3.16M | 2.69M | 3.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 369.88K | 425.87K | 676.05K | 315.36K | 220.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 868.63K | 993.99K | 912.04K | 817.06K | 1.14M |
| Employees | 70 | 62 | 61 | 45 | 75 |
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of 10.96%.
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.22M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024, a change of 19.78%.
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £220.63K for 2025. That compares with £315.36K in 2024, a change of -30.04%.
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported 75 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 67.4%, total assets rose by 1.8% and total liabilities rose by 25.4%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.25M to £2.08M. Reported headcount went from 61 in 2023 to 75 in 2025 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.