Active

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD Financials

Company number
11511093Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire BB1 2FA
Incorporated
10/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£883.84K2024
300.88%vs 2023

2023: £220.48K

Total Assets

£1.88M2024
63.37%vs 2023

2023: £1.15M

Cash in Bank

£605.84K2024
53.06%vs 2023

2023: £395.81K

Total Liabilities

£996.69K2024
7.10%vs 2023

2023: £930.59K

Employees

422024
-2vs 2023

2023: 44

In 2024, MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD reported net assets of £883.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88M, cash in bank of £605.84K and total liabilities of £996.69K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.15M in 2023 to £1.88M in 2024 (63.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£883.84K2024
300.88%from £220.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.27K2022£883.84K2024
+2820%vs 2022

+440% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.54M2022£605.84K2024
-60.6%vs 2022

-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.75M2022£1.88M2024
-31.7%vs 2022

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.72M2022£996.69K2024
-63.4%vs 2022

-39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442022422024
-4.5%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2820%

£30.27K in 2022 to £883.84K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-63.4%

£2.72M in 2022 to £996.69K in 2024

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.00%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.79%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.22%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-110.29K30.27K220.48K883.84K
Total Assets£2.79M2.75M1.15M1.88M
Cash in Bank£892.00K1.54M395.81K605.84K
Total Liabilities£2.90M2.72M930.59K996.69K
Employees35444442

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD report in 2024?

toggle

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD reported net assets of £883.84K for 2024. That compares with £220.48K in 2023, a change of 300.88%.

What total assets did MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD report in 2024?

toggle

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD reported total assets of £1.88M for 2024. That compares with £1.15M in 2023, a change of 63.37%.

What cash in bank did MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD report in 2024?

toggle

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD reported cash in bank of £605.84K for 2024. That compares with £395.81K in 2023, a change of 53.06%.

How many people does MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD employ?

toggle

MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD reported 42 employees in 2024, compared with 44 in 2023.

How have MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD's net assets rose by 2820%, cash in bank fell by 60.6%, total assets fell by 31.7% and total liabilities fell by 63.4%. Net assets compounded at 440% a year across the two years to 2024, from £30.27K to £883.84K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2022 to 42 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of MONTE HOSPITALITY (BLACKBURN) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.