MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13575320Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 Russell Danby Drive, Horncastle, Lincs LN9 5FE
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.34K
Total Assets
2024: £118.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.59K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £416.00. The same filing shows total assets of £53.77K and total liabilities of £53.35K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £118.93K in 2024 to £53.77K in 2025 (-54.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-87.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98.4%
£26.03K in 2023 to £416.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.29K | 26.03K | 56.34K | 416.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 94.51K | 118.93K | 53.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 68.48K | 62.59K | 53.35K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED report in 2025?
MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £416.00 for 2025. That compares with £56.34K in 2024, a change of -99.26%.
What total assets did MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED report in 2025?
MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED reported total assets of £53.77K for 2025. That compares with £118.93K in 2024, a change of -54.79%.
What total liabilities did MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED report in 2025?
MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £53.35K for 2025. That compares with £62.59K in 2024, a change of -14.76%.
How many people does MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED employ?
MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.4%, total assets fell by 43.1%, total liabilities fell by 22.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 87.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.03K to £416.00. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Which years of MONTEBELLO HORNCASTLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.