Active

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03085729Copy
Copy
Registered office
Top Floor, Endeavour Building Shamrock Quay, William Street, Southampton SO14 5QL
Incorporated
31/07/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £12.00

Total Assets

£16.13K2025
7.09%vs 2024

2024: £15.06K

Total Liabilities

£16.12K2025
7.10%vs 2024

2024: £15.05K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00. The same filing shows total assets of £16.13K and total liabilities of £16.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £15.06K in 2024 to £16.13K in 2025 (7.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.002025
No changefrom £12.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£12.0012.0012.0012.00
Total Assets£11.97K11.67K15.06K16.13K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£11.96K11.65K15.05K16.12K
Employees3344

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00 for 2025. That compares with £12.00 in 2024.

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £16.13K for 2025. That compares with £15.06K in 2024, a change of 7.09%.

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.12K for 2025. That compares with £15.05K in 2024, a change of 7.10%.

MONTFORT COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.