Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03720933Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor Cumberland House, Oriel Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 1BB
Incorporated
25/02/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£6.27K2026
322.36%vs 2025

2025: £1.49K

Total Assets

£7.36K2026
158.28%vs 2025

2025: £2.85K

Cash in Bank

£5.46K2026
428.05%vs 2025

2025: £1.03K

Total Liabilities

£1.09K2026
-20.22%vs 2025

2025: £1.37K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.36K, cash in bank of £5.46K and total liabilities of £1.09K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.49K in 2025 to £6.27K in 2026 (322.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.27K2026
322.36%from £1.49K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.81K2024£6.27K2026
+247%vs 2024

+86.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.32K2024£5.46K2026
+315%vs 2024

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.87K2024£7.36K2026
+157%vs 2024

+60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.06K2024£1.09K2026
+2.8%vs 2024

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+315%

£1.32K in 2024 to £5.46K in 2026

Every measure that changed in MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.21%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.79%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
501.38%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.17%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£11.10K11.85K1.81K1.49K6.27K
Total Assets£13.06K12.84K2.87K2.85K7.36K
Cash in Bank£12.23K11.72K1.32K1.03K5.46K
Total Liabilities£1.96K990.001.06K1.37K1.09K
Employees55555

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.27K for 2026. That compares with £1.49K in 2025, a change of 322.36%.

What total assets did MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.36K for 2026. That compares with £2.85K in 2025, a change of 158.28%.

What cash in bank did MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.46K for 2026. That compares with £1.03K in 2025, a change of 428.05%.

How many people does MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 247%, cash in bank rose by 315%, total assets rose by 157% and total liabilities rose by 2.8%. Net assets compounded at 86.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.81K to £6.27K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Which years of MONTPELLIER HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.