Active

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. Financials

Company number
03432778Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20a Lapwing Lane, West Didsbury, Manchester M20 2WS
Incorporated
11/09/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.56K2025
-9.25%vs 2024

2024: £99.78K

Total Assets

£993.97K2025
-3.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£795.32K2025
0.72%vs 2024

2024: £789.67K

Total Liabilities

£846.76K2025
-1.57%vs 2024

2024: £860.30K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. reported net assets of £90.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £993.97K, cash in bank of £795.32K and total liabilities of £846.76K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.03M in 2024 to £993.97K in 2025 (-3.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.56K2025
-9.25%from £99.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.00K2023£90.56K2025
+43.7%vs 2023

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£685.98K2023£795.32K2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£847.39K2023£993.97K2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£727.34K2023£846.76K2025
+16.4%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43.7%

£63.00K in 2023 to £90.56K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
85.19%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
93.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
80.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£54.77K51.29K63.00K99.78K90.56K
Total Assets£722.45K432.02K847.39K1.03M993.97K
Cash in Bank£544.90K318.88K685.98K789.67K795.32K
Total Liabilities£618.94K336.58K727.34K860.30K846.76K
Employees1514121213

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. reported net assets of £90.56K for 2025. That compares with £99.78K in 2024, a change of -9.25%.

What total assets did MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. reported total assets of £993.97K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -3.67%.

What cash in bank did MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. reported cash in bank of £795.32K for 2025. That compares with £789.67K in 2024, a change of 0.72%.

How many people does MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. employ?

toggle

MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD.'s net assets rose by 43.7%, cash in bank rose by 15.9%, total assets rose by 17.3% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.00K to £90.56K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of MONTROSE PROPERTIES (DIDSBURY) LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.