Active

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED Financials

Company number
08239777Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40-42 Middlesex Street, London E1 7EX
Incorporated
04/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£80.90K2025
35.45%vs 2024

2024: £59.73K

Total Assets

£245.37K2025
2.09%vs 2024

2024: £240.36K

Cash in Bank

£62.46K2025
5.27%vs 2024

2024: £59.33K

Total Liabilities

£143.36K2025
-9.89%vs 2024

2024: £159.11K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED reported net assets of £80.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.37K, cash in bank of £62.46K and total liabilities of £143.36K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £59.73K in 2024 to £80.90K in 2025 (35.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.90K2025
35.45%from £59.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.97%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.43%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
43.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£53.62K30.51K59.73K80.90K
Total Assets£239.16K–240.36K245.37K
Cash in Bank£–74.81K59.33K62.46K
Total Liabilities£-16.15K–159.11K143.36K
Employees10111313

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED reported net assets of £80.90K for 2025. That compares with £59.73K in 2024, a change of 35.45%.

What total assets did MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED reported total assets of £245.37K for 2025. That compares with £240.36K in 2024, a change of 2.09%.

What cash in bank did MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.46K for 2025. That compares with £59.33K in 2024, a change of 5.27%.

How many people does MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED employ?

toggle

MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Which years of MOO MIDDLESEX ST LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.