MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12015668Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Block L, Unit 7, 295 Poplar High Street, London E14 0BB
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.23K
Total Assets
2024: £51.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.59K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED reported net assets of £37.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.03K and total liabilities of £66.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £51.83K in 2024 to £104.03K in 2025 (100.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.62K | 58.19K | 43.05K | 30.23K | 37.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.92K | 126.28K | 120.28K | 51.83K | 104.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 110.30K | 68.08K | 77.23K | 21.59K | 66.69K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED report in 2025?
MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED reported net assets of £37.34K for 2025. That compares with £30.23K in 2024, a change of 23.49%.
What total assets did MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED report in 2025?
MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED reported total assets of £104.03K for 2025. That compares with £51.83K in 2024, a change of 100.73%.
What total liabilities did MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED report in 2025?
MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.69K for 2025. That compares with £21.59K in 2024, a change of 208.87%.
How many people does MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED employ?
MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.3%, total assets fell by 13.5%, total liabilities fell by 13.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.05K to £37.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of MOOBOO RETAIL DUA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.