Active

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD Financials

Company number
09433030Copy
Copy
Registered office
Moorcroft Service Station Moorcroft Road, Woodthorpe, York YO24 2RQ
Incorporated
11/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£101.45K2025
-29.59%vs 2024

2024: £144.08K

Total Assets

£99.25K2025
-31.12%vs 2024

2024: £144.08K

Total Liabilities

£-2.20K2025
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD reported net assets of £101.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.25K and total liabilities of £-2.20K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £144.08K in 2024 to £99.25K in 2025 (-31.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.45K2025
-29.59%from £144.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£135.68K2023£101.45K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£175.68K2023£99.25K2025
-43.5%vs 2023

-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£40.01K2023£-2.20K2025
-105%vs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-105%

£40.01K in 2023 to £-2.20K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
102.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-2.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£116.45K128.81K135.68K144.08K101.45K
Total Assets£116.45K167.17K175.68K144.08K99.25K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.0038.35K40.01K0.00-2.20K
Employees45565

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD reported net assets of £101.45K for 2025. That compares with £144.08K in 2024, a change of -29.59%.

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD reported total assets of £99.25K for 2025. That compares with £144.08K in 2024, a change of -31.12%.

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD reported total liabilities of £-2.20K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOORCROFT SERVICE STATION LTD's net assets fell by 25.2%, total assets fell by 43.5%, total liabilities fell by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £135.68K to £101.45K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.