MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06202255CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Gascoyne House Moseleys Farm Business Centre, Fornham All Saints, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6JY
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £229.10K
Total Assets
2024: £125.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD reported net assets of £88.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.80K and cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £229.10K in 2024 to £88.73K in 2025 (-61.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+18.2%
11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59.2%
£217.43K in 2023 to £88.73K in 2025
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 107.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 280.93K | 221.06K | 217.43K | 229.10K | 88.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.29K | 101.90K | 171.01K | 125.75K | 82.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | -41.33K | – | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD reported net assets of £88.73K for 2025. That compares with £229.10K in 2024, a change of -61.27%.
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD reported total assets of £82.80K for 2025. That compares with £125.75K in 2024, a change of -34.16%.
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOORE & STONE CARPENTRY AND BUILDING LTD's net assets fell by 59.2%, total assets fell by 51.6% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £217.43K to £88.73K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.