MOORE R & D LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12495811CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor 9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £142.85K
Total Assets
2024: £461.01K
Cash in Bank
2024: £33.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £318.16K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, MOORE R & D LIMITED reported net assets of £128.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £765.17K, cash in bank of £45.53K and total liabilities of £636.85K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £318.16K in 2024 to £636.85K in 2025 (100.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOORE R & D LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+57.3%
£81.55K in 2023 to £128.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-55.9%
£103.23K in 2023 to £45.53K in 2025
MOORE R & D LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOORE R & D LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOORE R & D LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | 59.10K | 81.55K | 142.85K | 128.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.99K | 432.05K | 688.52K | 461.01K | 765.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 49.99K | 24.29K | 103.23K | 33.48K | 45.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.99K | 372.94K | 606.97K | 318.16K | 636.85K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
MOORE R & D LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOORE R & D LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOORE R & D LIMITED reported net assets of £128.32K for 2025. That compares with £142.85K in 2024, a change of -10.17%.
MOORE R & D LIMITED reported total assets of £765.17K for 2025. That compares with £461.01K in 2024, a change of 65.98%.
MOORE R & D LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.53K for 2025. That compares with £33.48K in 2024, a change of 36.01%.
MOORE R & D LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOORE R & D LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.3%, cash in bank fell by 55.9%, total assets rose by 11.1% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.55K to £128.32K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.