MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14309952CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 16 Warrington Road, Ashton-In-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 9PL
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.60K
Total Assets
2024: £170.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £166.82K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED reported net assets of £34.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £208.78K and total liabilities of £174.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £170.42K in 2024 to £208.78K in 2025 (22.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+694% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+6209%
£544.00 in 2023 to £34.32K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 544.00 | 3.60K | 34.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.45K | 170.42K | 208.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.90K | 166.82K | 174.46K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED reported net assets of £34.32K for 2025. That compares with £3.60K in 2024, a change of 854.10%.
MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED reported total assets of £208.78K for 2025. That compares with £170.42K in 2024, a change of 22.51%.
MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £174.46K for 2025. That compares with £166.82K in 2024, a change of 4.57%.
MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOORLANDS MARQUEES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6209%, total assets rose by 60%, total liabilities rose by 34.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 694% a year across the two years to 2025, from £544.00 to £34.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.