Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08051392Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
Incorporated
30/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33444

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of MOORLANDS REACH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.