MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC281176CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Dla Piper Rudnick Gray Cary, Scotland Llp, Rutland Square, Edinburgh EH1 2AA
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.21M
Total Assets
2024: £520.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £520.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -232.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.21M | -1.21M | -1.21M | -1.21M |
| Total Assets£ | 520.00K | 520.00K | 520.00K | 520.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.21M for 2025. That compares with £-1.21M in 2024.
MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £520.00K for 2025. That compares with £520.00K in 2024.
MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. MORAR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.21M in 2023 against £-1.21M in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.