MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05621040Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 Waarden Road, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 9AB
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.36K
Total Assets
2024: £28.16K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.81K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.65K, cash in bank of £80.43K and total liabilities of £151.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £15.81K in 2024 to £151.00 in 2025 (-99.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-48.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-95.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.19%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 71.40%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 79.45%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.57K | -22.81K | -23.16K | 12.36K | 12.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.24K | 81.74K | 48.55K | 28.16K | 12.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 80.43K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.65K | 104.56K | 71.70K | 15.81K | 151.00 |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.50K for 2025. That compares with £12.36K in 2024, a change of 1.16%.
What total assets did MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £12.65K for 2025. That compares with £28.16K in 2024, a change of -55.07%.
What cash in bank did MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED report in 2021?
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £80.43K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED employ?
MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED's total assets fell by 73.9%, total liabilities fell by 99.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 48.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.55K to £12.65K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Which years of MORELLI'S CAPPUCCINO BARS (BASILDON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.