Active

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05944533Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
30 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3EZ
Incorporated
25/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£132.94K2025
75.99%vs 2024

2024: £75.54K

Total Assets

£185.09K2025
94.79%vs 2024

2024: £95.02K

Cash in Bank

£182.81K2025
95.60%vs 2024

2024: £93.46K

Total Liabilities

£52.14K2025
167.69%vs 2024

2024: £19.48K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £132.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.09K, cash in bank of £182.81K and total liabilities of £52.14K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £95.02K in 2024 to £185.09K in 2025 (94.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£132.94K2025
75.99%from £75.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.39K2023£132.94K2025
+94.4%vs 2023

+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£156.70K2023£182.81K2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£171.42K2023£185.09K2025
+8%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.26K2023£52.14K2025
-48%vs 2023

-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+94.4%

£68.39K in 2023 to £132.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-48%

£100.26K in 2023 to £52.14K in 2025

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.17%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
350.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£56.14K49.49K68.39K75.54K132.94K
Total Assets£181.89K208.89K171.42K95.02K185.09K
Cash in Bank£165.26K198.35K156.70K93.46K182.81K
Total Liabilities£125.31K156.04K100.26K19.48K52.14K
Employees57655

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £132.94K for 2025. That compares with £75.54K in 2024, a change of 75.99%.

What total assets did MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £185.09K for 2025. That compares with £95.02K in 2024, a change of 94.79%.

What cash in bank did MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £182.81K for 2025. That compares with £93.46K in 2024, a change of 95.60%.

How many people does MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 94.4%, cash in bank rose by 16.7%, total assets rose by 8% and total liabilities fell by 48%. Net assets compounded at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.39K to £132.94K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of MORGAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.