Active

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
10922924Copy
Copy
Registered office
1-2 Rhodium Point Hawkinge Business Park, Spindle Close, Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent CT18 7TQ
Incorporated
18/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-73.78K2025
-7.50%vs 2024

2024: £-68.63K

Total Assets

£8.51K2025
-30.87%vs 2024

2024: £12.31K

Total Liabilities

£900.002025
-37.59%vs 2024

2024: £1.44K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.51K and total liabilities of £900.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-68.63K in 2024 to £-73.78K in 2025 (-7.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-73.78K2025
-7.50%from £-68.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-867.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-54.77K62.23K-68.63K-73.78K
Total Assets£24.08K–12.31K8.51K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£78.85K–1.44K900.00
Employees3233

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.78K for 2025. That compares with £-68.63K in 2024, a change of -7.50%.

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED reported total assets of £8.51K for 2025. That compares with £12.31K in 2024, a change of -30.87%.

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £900.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.44K in 2024, a change of -37.59%.

MORGAN HENRY MORGAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.