Active

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04725246Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Coopies Field, Coopies Lane, Morpeth, Northumberland NE61 6JT
Incorporated
07/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£88.84K2026
1.12%vs 2025

2025: £87.85K

Total Assets

£117.08K2026
-4.00%vs 2025

2025: £121.95K

Cash in Bank

£96.86K2022
61.78%vs 2021

2021: £59.87K

Total Liabilities

£28.24K2026
-17.18%vs 2025

2025: £34.10K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £88.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £117.08K, cash in bank of £96.86K and total liabilities of £28.24K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £59.87K in 2021 to £96.86K in 2022 (61.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£88.84K2026
1.12%from £87.85K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.88%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.12%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£67.06K62.55K87.89K87.85K88.84K
Total Assets£–––121.95K117.08K
Cash in Bank£59.87K96.86K–––
Total Liabilities£–––34.10K28.24K
Employees55555

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £88.84K for 2026. That compares with £87.85K in 2025, a change of 1.12%.

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £117.08K for 2026. That compares with £121.95K in 2025, a change of -4.00%.

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £96.86K for 2022. That compares with £59.87K in 2021, a change of 61.78%.

MORPETH WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.