MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12401350Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Morris Quality Bakers Baker Street, Coppull, Chorley PR7 5UH
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.12M
Total Assets
2025: £2.72M
Cash in Bank
2025: £344.08K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.43M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.53M, cash in bank of £308.32K and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.43M in 2025 to £1.02M in 2026 (-28.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42%
£971.72K in 2024 to £1.38M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.5%
£1.91M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2026
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.57%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.39%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.19%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 12.19%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 495.50K | 835.03K | 971.72K | 1.12M | 1.38M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.35M | 3.60M | 3.11M | 2.72M | 2.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 275.50K | 327.73K | 428.79K | 344.08K | 308.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.72M | 2.47M | 1.91M | 1.43M | 1.02M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED report in 2026?
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M for 2026. That compares with £1.12M in 2025, a change of 23.25%.
What total assets did MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED report in 2026?
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.53M for 2026. That compares with £2.72M in 2025, a change of -7.06%.
What cash in bank did MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED report in 2026?
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £308.32K for 2026. That compares with £344.08K in 2025, a change of -10.39%.
How many people does MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED employ?
MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED's net assets rose by 42%, cash in bank fell by 28.1%, total assets fell by 18.6% and total liabilities fell by 46.5%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £971.72K to £1.38M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of MORRIS’S OF COPPULL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.