Active

MORRPH LIMITED Financials

Company number
10917780Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor Suite, 2 Hillside Business Park, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 7EA
Incorporated
16/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£818.76K2025
20.87%vs 2024

2024: £677.41K

Total Assets

£2.51M2025
2.03%vs 2024

2024: £2.46M

Cash in Bank

£139.89K2025
201.76%vs 2024

2024: £46.36K

Total Liabilities

£530.24K2025
-14.72%vs 2024

2024: £621.76K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MORRPH LIMITED reported net assets of £818.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.51M, cash in bank of £139.89K and total liabilities of £530.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £677.41K in 2024 to £818.76K in 2025 (20.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£818.76K2025
20.87%from £677.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MORRPH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£560.51K2023£818.76K2025
+46.1%vs 2023

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£87.58K2023£139.89K2025
+59.7%vs 2023

+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.27M2023£2.51M2025
+10.3%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£644.01K2023£530.24K2025
-17.7%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.7%

£87.58K in 2023 to £139.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.7%

£644.01K in 2023 to £530.24K in 2025

MORRPH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORRPH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORRPH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£427.08K543.55K560.51K677.41K818.76K
Total Assets£1.67M2.14M2.27M2.46M2.51M
Cash in Bank£112.20K5.33K87.58K46.36K139.89K
Total Liabilities£497.18K531.26K644.01K621.76K530.24K
Employees34444

MORRPH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MORRPH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORRPH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MORRPH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORRPH LIMITED reported net assets of £818.76K for 2025. That compares with £677.41K in 2024, a change of 20.87%.

What total assets did MORRPH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORRPH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.51M for 2025. That compares with £2.46M in 2024, a change of 2.03%.

What cash in bank did MORRPH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MORRPH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £139.89K for 2025. That compares with £46.36K in 2024, a change of 201.76%.

How many people does MORRPH LIMITED employ?

toggle

MORRPH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MORRPH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MORRPH LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, cash in bank rose by 59.7%, total assets rose by 10.3% and total liabilities fell by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £560.51K to £818.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of MORRPH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.