MORTEPUMPEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10103335Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Norwich Street, London EC4A 1BD
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-364.76K
Total Assets
2023: £5.04M
Cash in Bank
2023: £33.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.41M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MORTEPUMPEN LTD reported net assets of £-248.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.01M, cash in bank of £13.61K and total liabilities of £5.25M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £5.41M in 2023 to £5.25M in 2024 (-2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MORTEPUMPEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1021% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2372% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+60997%
£8.60K in 2022 to £5.25M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-896%
£31.26K in 2022 to £-248.84K in 2024
MORTEPUMPEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MORTEPUMPEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.97%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.97%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.26%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MORTEPUMPEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.22K | 31.26K | -364.76K | -248.84K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 39.86K | 5.04M | 5.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.05K | 39.86K | 33.64K | 13.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 8.60K | 5.41M | 5.25M |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MORTEPUMPEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MORTEPUMPEN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORTEPUMPEN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MORTEPUMPEN LTD report in 2024?
MORTEPUMPEN LTD reported net assets of £-248.84K for 2024. That compares with £-364.76K in 2023, a change of 31.78%.
What total assets did MORTEPUMPEN LTD report in 2024?
MORTEPUMPEN LTD reported total assets of £5.01M for 2024. That compares with £5.04M in 2023, a change of -0.76%.
What cash in bank did MORTEPUMPEN LTD report in 2024?
MORTEPUMPEN LTD reported cash in bank of £13.61K for 2024. That compares with £33.64K in 2023, a change of -59.54%.
How many people does MORTEPUMPEN LTD employ?
MORTEPUMPEN LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have MORTEPUMPEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MORTEPUMPEN LTD's net assets fell by 896%, cash in bank fell by 65.9%, total assets rose by 12458% and total liabilities rose by 60997%. Cash in bank contracted at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.86K to £13.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of MORTEPUMPEN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.