MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04646166Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1b Wood Street, Eastwood, Nottingham NG16 3DD
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £349.16K
Total Assets
2025: £364.56K
Total Liabilities
2025: £15.40K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £403.23K and total liabilities of £21.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £364.56K in 2025 to £403.23K in 2026 (10.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+94.1%
£11.05K in 2024 to £21.46K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.68%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.32%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 298.85K | 326.17K | 331.32K | 349.16K | 381.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 329.21K | 344.84K | 342.37K | 364.56K | 403.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.36K | 18.66K | 11.05K | 15.40K | 21.46K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.77K for 2026. That compares with £349.16K in 2025, a change of 9.34%.
What total assets did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £403.23K for 2026. That compares with £364.56K in 2025, a change of 10.61%.
What total liabilities did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.46K for 2026. That compares with £15.40K in 2025, a change of 39.30%.
How many people does MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED employ?
MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 17.8%, total liabilities rose by 94.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £331.32K to £381.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.