Active

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04646166Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1b Wood Street, Eastwood, Nottingham NG16 3DD
Incorporated
23/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£381.77K2026
9.34%vs 2025

2025: £349.16K

Total Assets

£403.23K2026
10.61%vs 2025

2025: £364.56K

Total Liabilities

£21.46K2026
39.30%vs 2025

2025: £15.40K

Employees

42026
-1vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £403.23K and total liabilities of £21.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £364.56K in 2025 to £403.23K in 2026 (10.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£381.77K2026
9.34%from £349.16K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£331.32K2024£381.77K2026
+15.2%vs 2024

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£342.37K2024£403.23K2026
+17.8%vs 2024

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.05K2024£21.46K2026
+94.1%vs 2024

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202442026
-20%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+94.1%

£11.05K in 2024 to £21.46K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.68%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.32%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£298.85K326.17K331.32K349.16K381.77K
Total Assets£329.21K344.84K342.37K364.56K403.23K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.36K18.66K11.05K15.40K21.46K
Employees44554

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.77K for 2026. That compares with £349.16K in 2025, a change of 9.34%.

What total assets did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £403.23K for 2026. That compares with £364.56K in 2025, a change of 10.61%.

What total liabilities did MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.46K for 2026. That compares with £15.40K in 2025, a change of 39.30%.

How many people does MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 17.8%, total liabilities rose by 94.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £331.32K to £381.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of MORTGAGE LINK (DERBY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.