Active

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
11780377Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Horsted Square, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1QG
Incorporated
22/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£58.99K2026
56.43%vs 2025

2025: £37.71K

Total Assets

£136.01K2026
41.04%vs 2025

2025: £96.43K

Cash in Bank

£15.43K2025
-59.10%vs 2024

2024: £37.72K

Total Liabilities

£77.02K2026
37.33%vs 2025

2025: £56.09K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £58.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.01K, cash in bank of £15.43K and total liabilities of £77.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £96.43K in 2025 to £136.01K in 2026 (41.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.99K2026
56.43%from £37.71K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.38K2024£58.99K2026
+57.8%vs 2024

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£101.59K2024£136.01K2026
+33.9%vs 2024

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.21K2024£77.02K2026
+19.9%vs 2024

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.8%

£37.38K in 2024 to £58.99K in 2026

Every measure that changed in MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.37%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.63%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
27.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£66.59K47.66K37.38K37.71K58.99K
Total Assets£126.01K97.55K101.59K96.43K136.01K
Cash in Bank£61.01K31.52K37.72K15.43K–
Total Liabilities£59.42K49.89K64.21K56.09K77.02K
Employees610000

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £58.99K for 2026. That compares with £37.71K in 2025, a change of 56.43%.

What total assets did MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported total assets of £136.01K for 2026. That compares with £96.43K in 2025, a change of 41.04%.

What cash in bank did MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £15.43K for 2025. That compares with £37.72K in 2024, a change of -59.10%.

How many people does MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD employ?

toggle

MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 57.8%, total assets rose by 33.9% and total liabilities rose by 19.9%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.38K to £58.99K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of MORTON WATERS COMMUNICATIONS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.