Active

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13645113Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Hopkins Mead, Chelmsford CM2 6SS
Incorporated
27/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-27.19K2025
-0.88%vs 2024

2024: £-26.95K

Total Assets

£809.002025
-22.58%vs 2024

2024: £1.05K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £48.60K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £809.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £48.60K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-27.19K2025
-0.88%from £-26.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-40.49K2023£-27.19K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£510.002023£809.002025
+58.6%vs 2023

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+58.6%

£510.00 in 2023 to £809.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,360.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-40.25K-40.49K-26.95K-27.19K
Total Assets£8.35K510.001.05K809.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£48.60K0.00––
Employees3444

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.19K for 2025. That compares with £-26.95K in 2024, a change of -0.88%.

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £809.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.05K in 2024, a change of -22.58%.

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £48.60K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOSEDALE ENERGY LIMITED's total assets rose by 58.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 25.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £510.00 to £809.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.