MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10071020CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Moorlands Garage Services, Burton Street, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8BU
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.30K
Total Assets
2024: £103.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £60.20K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.91K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £103.49K in 2024 to £11.91K in 2025 (-88.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-61.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£51.78K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.18K | 12.82K | 27.69K | 43.30K | 11.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.20K | 77.35K | 79.48K | 103.49K | 11.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.02K | 64.53K | 51.78K | 60.20K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K for 2025. That compares with £43.30K in 2024, a change of -72.50%.
MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED reported total assets of £11.91K for 2025. That compares with £103.49K in 2024, a change of -88.50%.
MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £60.20K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOT CENTRE ( LEEK ) LIMITED's net assets fell by 57%, total assets fell by 85%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 34.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.69K to £11.91K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.