Active

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
06711344Copy
Copy
Registered office
563 Stoney Stanton Road, Coventry CV6 5ED
Incorporated
30/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£637.10K2025
43.27%vs 2024

2024: £444.67K

Total Assets

£1.03M2025
50.73%vs 2024

2024: £686.32K

Cash in Bank

£843.19K2025
76.26%vs 2024

2024: £478.39K

Total Liabilities

£397.41K2025
64.46%vs 2024

2024: £241.65K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £637.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £843.19K and total liabilities of £397.41K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £478.39K in 2024 to £843.19K in 2025 (76.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£637.10K2025
43.27%from £444.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£335.21K2023£637.10K2025
+90.1%vs 2023

+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£400.69K2023£843.19K2025
+110%vs 2023

+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£631.96K2023£1.03M2025
+63.7%vs 2023

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£296.75K2023£397.41K2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023102025
+25%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+110%

£400.69K in 2023 to £843.19K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
212.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
81.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£75.22K211.21K335.21K444.67K637.10K
Total Assets£285.42K593.54K631.96K686.32K1.03M
Cash in Bank£–189.06K400.69K478.39K843.19K
Total Liabilities£-17.13K188.55K296.75K241.65K397.41K
Employees4881010

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £637.10K for 2025. That compares with £444.67K in 2024, a change of 43.27%.

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £686.32K in 2024, a change of 50.73%.

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £843.19K for 2025. That compares with £478.39K in 2024, a change of 76.26%.

MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOT CENTRE SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 90.1%, cash in bank rose by 110%, total assets rose by 63.7% and total liabilities rose by 33.9%. Net assets compounded at 37.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £335.21K to £637.10K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.