Active

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02373675Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor, Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank, London SW1P 4QP
Incorporated
19/04/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£405.72K2025
-4.34%vs 2024

2024: £424.11K

Total Assets

£8.20M2025
-0.80%vs 2024

2024: £8.26M

Cash in Bank

£1.47M2025
123.88%vs 2024

2024: £657.12K

Total Liabilities

£7.79M2025
-0.61%vs 2024

2024: £7.84M

Employees

432025
-3vs 2024

2024: 46

In 2025, MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £405.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.20M, cash in bank of £1.47M and total liabilities of £7.79M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £657.12K in 2024 to £1.47M in 2025 (123.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£405.72K2025
-4.34%from £424.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£427.39K2023£405.72K2025
-5.1%vs 2023

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£528.18K2023£1.47M2025
+179%vs 2023

+66.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.63M2023£8.20M2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.20M2023£7.79M2025
+25.6%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472023432025
-8.5%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+179%

£528.18K in 2023 to £1.47M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-8.5%

47 in 2023 to 43 in 2025

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£374.66K414.61K427.39K424.11K405.72K
Total Assets£7.76M6.66M6.63M8.26M8.20M
Cash in Bank£804.53K1.27M528.18K657.12K1.47M
Total Liabilities£7.39M6.25M6.20M7.84M7.79M
Employees3441474643

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £405.72K for 2025. That compares with £424.11K in 2024, a change of -4.34%.

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £8.20M for 2025. That compares with £8.26M in 2024, a change of -0.80%.

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £657.12K in 2024, a change of 123.88%.

MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 46 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOTCOMB ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.1%, cash in bank rose by 179%, total assets rose by 23.6% and total liabilities rose by 25.6%. Net assets contracted at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £427.39K to £405.72K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.