MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11057813CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 196 Freston Road, London W10 6TT
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-116.38K
Total Assets
2024: £4.47K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.74K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.10K and cash in bank of £4.47K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-116.38K in 2024 to £-140.56K in 2025 (-20.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+343%
£1.83K in 2023 to £8.10K in 2025
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,735.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.10K | -77.02K | -99.14K | -116.38K | -140.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.55K | 6.01K | 1.83K | 4.47K | 8.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.07K | 6.01K | 1.74K | 4.47K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.56K for 2025. That compares with £-116.38K in 2024, a change of -20.77%.
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.10K for 2025. That compares with £4.47K in 2024, a change of 81.11%.
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.47K for 2024. That compares with £1.74K in 2023, a change of 157.07%.
MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOTIVE8 LEARNING LIMITED's total assets rose by 343% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.83K to £8.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.