MOTO BINS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02995546CopyCopy
- Industry
- Sale maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (45.40 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 16 Surfleet Road, Surfleet, Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 4AG
- Incorporated
- 28/11/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.19M
Total Assets
2024: £1.25M
Cash in Bank
2024: £478.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.45K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MOTO BINS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £427.01K and total liabilities of £27.41K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.25M in 2024 to £1.16M in 2025 (-7.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOTO BINS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2.4%
£417.13K in 2023 to £427.01K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35%
£42.18K in 2023 to £27.41K in 2025
MOTO BINS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOTO BINS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,557.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOTO BINS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.20M | 1.14M | 1.15M | 1.19M | 1.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.17M | 1.20M | 1.25M | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 468.11K | 366.07K | 417.13K | 478.23K | 427.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.67K | 31.08K | 42.18K | 62.45K | 27.41K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
MOTO BINS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOTO BINS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOTO BINS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -4.57%.
MOTO BINS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of -7.14%.
MOTO BINS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £427.01K for 2025. That compares with £478.23K in 2024, a change of -10.71%.
MOTO BINS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOTO BINS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.4%, cash in bank rose by 2.4%, total assets fell by 2.6% and total liabilities fell by 35%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.