Active

MOTO-TECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02979094Copy
Copy
Registered office
204 Southend Arterial Road, Hornchurch, Essex RM11 2SQ
Incorporated
14/10/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-644.002025
93.77%vs 2024

2024: £-10.34K

Total Assets

£38.71K2025
-14.87%vs 2024

2024: £45.47K

Total Liabilities

£28.65K2025
-32.87%vs 2024

2024: £42.69K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MOTO-TECH LIMITED reported net assets of £-644.00. The same filing shows total assets of £38.71K and total liabilities of £28.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £42.69K in 2024 to £28.65K in 2025 (-32.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-644.002025
93.77%from £-10.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOTO-TECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.37K2023£-644.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£67.07K2023£38.71K2025
-42.3%vs 2023

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.72K2023£28.65K2025
-48.6%vs 2023

-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-48.6%

£55.72K in 2023 to £28.65K in 2025

MOTO-TECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOTO-TECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOTO-TECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.86K-1.62K-13.37K-10.34K-644.00
Total Assets£94.16K90.55K67.07K45.47K38.71K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£47.60K59.87K55.72K42.69K28.65K
Employees44443

MOTO-TECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOTO-TECH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOTO-TECH LIMITED reported net assets of £-644.00 for 2025. That compares with £-10.34K in 2024, a change of 93.77%.

MOTO-TECH LIMITED reported total assets of £38.71K for 2025. That compares with £45.47K in 2024, a change of -14.87%.

MOTO-TECH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £28.65K for 2025. That compares with £42.69K in 2024, a change of -32.87%.

MOTO-TECH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOTO-TECH LIMITED's total assets fell by 42.3%, total liabilities fell by 48.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.07K to £38.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.