MOTOSAVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01476510CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 186-200 Salhouse Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR7 9AH
- Incorporated
- 31/01/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 211 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.86M
Total Assets
2025: £7.23M
Cash in Bank
2025: £157.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.90M
Employees
2025: 213
In 2026, MOTOSAVE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.04M, cash in bank of £215.05K and total liabilities of £1.76M. Reported headcount was 211 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £7.23M in 2025 to £7.04M in 2026 (-2.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MOTOSAVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+71.2%
£125.64K in 2024 to £215.05K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-2.1%
£1.80M in 2024 to £1.76M in 2026
MOTOSAVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOTOSAVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.75%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.07%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.19%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.06%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £73.43K2026
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOTOSAVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.80M | 4.82M | 4.84M | 4.86M | 4.77M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.78M | 6.89M | 7.05M | 7.23M | 7.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 333.12K | 120.91K | 125.64K | 157.45K | 215.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.72M | 1.65M | 1.80M | 1.90M | 1.76M |
| Employees | 195 | 199 | 208 | 213 | 211 |
MOTOSAVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOTOSAVE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MOTOSAVE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.77M for 2026. That compares with £4.86M in 2025, a change of -1.99%.
MOTOSAVE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.04M for 2026. That compares with £7.23M in 2025, a change of -2.63%.
MOTOSAVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £215.05K for 2026. That compares with £157.45K in 2025, a change of 36.58%.
MOTOSAVE LIMITED reported 211 employees in 2026, compared with 213 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MOTOSAVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.5%, cash in bank rose by 71.2%, total assets fell by 0.2% and total liabilities fell by 2.1%. Net assets contracted at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.84M to £4.77M. Reported headcount went from 208 in 2024 to 211 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.