MOULDS & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04525900Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Concept House 2 Cromwell Park, York Road Estate, Wetherby LS22 7SU
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £140.70K
Total Assets
2023: £302.26K
Total Liabilities
2023: £161.56K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, MOULDS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £145.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £337.90K and total liabilities of £192.57K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £302.26K in 2023 to £337.90K in 2024 (11.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MOULDS & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+65.2%
£116.53K in 2022 to £192.57K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
MOULDS & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOULDS & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOULDS & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 136.90K | 131.61K | 140.70K | 145.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 264.45K | 248.14K | 302.26K | 337.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.55K | 116.53K | 161.56K | 192.57K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
MOULDS & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MOULDS & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOULDS & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MOULDS & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
MOULDS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £145.33K for 2024. That compares with £140.70K in 2023, a change of 3.29%.
What total assets did MOULDS & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
MOULDS & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £337.90K for 2024. That compares with £302.26K in 2023, a change of 11.79%.
What total liabilities did MOULDS & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
MOULDS & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £192.57K for 2024. That compares with £161.56K in 2023, a change of 19.19%.
How many people does MOULDS & CO LIMITED employ?
MOULDS & CO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have MOULDS & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MOULDS & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, total assets rose by 36.2%, total liabilities rose by 65.2% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £131.61K to £145.33K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of MOULDS & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.