MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11866074CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Life On High, 140 High Street, Sevenoaks TN13 1XE
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.33K
Total Assets
2024: £104.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.17K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED reported net assets of £76.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.63K and total liabilities of £46.64K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £56.33K in 2024 to £76.99K in 2025 (36.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+78.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+220%
£24.04K in 2023 to £76.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.6%
£57.30K in 2023 to £46.64K in 2025
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.91K | 25.63K | 24.04K | 56.33K | 76.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 88.08K | 132.84K | 81.34K | 104.50K | 123.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.17K | 107.21K | 57.30K | 48.17K | 46.64K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 29 |
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED reported net assets of £76.99K for 2025. That compares with £56.33K in 2024, a change of 36.67%.
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED reported total assets of £123.63K for 2025. That compares with £104.50K in 2024, a change of 18.31%.
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.64K for 2025. That compares with £48.17K in 2024, a change of -3.17%.
MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOUNT DAVIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 220%, total assets rose by 52%, total liabilities fell by 18.6% and employee numbers rose by 45%. Net assets compounded at 78.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.04K to £76.99K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.