MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12333857CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Corinthian House Dental Beauty Partners - Suite C, 17 Lansdowne Road, London CR0 2BX
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £306.45K
Total Assets
2024: £995.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-1.18M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD reported net assets of £241.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M and total liabilities of £-1.01M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-1.18M in 2024 to £-1.01M in 2025 (14.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+82.1%
£132.46K in 2023 to £241.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -95.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.26K | 132.46K | 306.45K | 241.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 437.32K | 816.97K | 995.52K | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.36K | -614.18K | -1.18M | -1.01M |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD reported net assets of £241.20K for 2025. That compares with £306.45K in 2024, a change of -21.29%.
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD reported total assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £995.52K in 2024, a change of 6.46%.
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD reported total liabilities of £-1.01M for 2025. That compares with £-1.18M in 2024, a change of 14.77%.
MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOUTH (NINE ELMS) LTD's net assets rose by 82.1%, total assets rose by 29.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 34.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.46K to £241.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.