Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MOVECLIFF LIMITED Financials

Company number
01399068Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Durrant Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 6NE
Incorporated
10/11/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£803.62K2025
-5.10%vs 2024

2024: £846.78K

Total Assets

£2.27M2025
0.62%vs 2024

2024: £2.26M

Cash in Bank

£456.56K2025
51.29%vs 2024

2024: £301.77K

Total Liabilities

£595.99K2025
24.43%vs 2024

2024: £478.99K

Employees

462025
+1vs 2024

2024: 45

In 2025, MOVECLIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £803.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.27M, cash in bank of £456.56K and total liabilities of £595.99K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £301.77K in 2024 to £456.56K in 2025 (51.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£803.62K2025
-5.10%from £846.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOVECLIFF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.03M2023£803.62K2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£516.53K2023£456.56K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.62M2023£2.27M2025
-13.2%vs 2023

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£588.15K2023£595.99K2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023462025
+7%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+7%

43 in 2023 to 46 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.1%

£1.03M in 2023 to £803.62K in 2025

MOVECLIFF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOVECLIFF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
26.22%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
76.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOVECLIFF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.03M1.08M1.03M846.78K803.62K
Total Assets£2.87M2.91M2.62M2.26M2.27M
Cash in Bank£590.26K611.86K516.53K301.77K456.56K
Total Liabilities£734.76K749.61K588.15K478.99K595.99K
Employees3441434546

MOVECLIFF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MOVECLIFF LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOVECLIFF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MOVECLIFF LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOVECLIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £803.62K for 2025. That compares with £846.78K in 2024, a change of -5.10%.

What total assets did MOVECLIFF LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOVECLIFF LIMITED reported total assets of £2.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.26M in 2024, a change of 0.62%.

What cash in bank did MOVECLIFF LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MOVECLIFF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £456.56K for 2025. That compares with £301.77K in 2024, a change of 51.29%.

How many people does MOVECLIFF LIMITED employ?

toggle

MOVECLIFF LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.

How have MOVECLIFF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MOVECLIFF LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.1%, cash in bank fell by 11.6%, total assets fell by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 1.3%. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03M to £803.62K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of MOVECLIFF LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.