MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04420324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22a Burton Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE13 1AF
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £306.01K
Total Assets
2024: £523.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £217.47K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED reported net assets of £226.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £625.87K and total liabilities of £399.07K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £217.47K in 2024 to £399.07K in 2025 (83.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+120%
£181.03K in 2023 to £399.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.2%
£277.24K in 2023 to £226.80K in 2025
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 163.88K | 232.47K | 277.24K | 306.01K | 226.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 313.47K | 395.95K | 458.26K | 523.48K | 625.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 149.60K | 163.48K | 181.03K | 217.47K | 399.07K |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED reported net assets of £226.80K for 2025. That compares with £306.01K in 2024, a change of -25.89%.
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED reported total assets of £625.87K for 2025. That compares with £523.48K in 2024, a change of 19.56%.
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £399.07K for 2025. That compares with £217.47K in 2024, a change of 83.51%.
MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOWBRAY FOAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.2%, total assets rose by 36.6%, total liabilities rose by 120% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.24K to £226.80K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.