MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06767353CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Leanne House, 6 Avon Close, Weymouth, Dorset DT4 9UX
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-71.27K
Total Assets
2024: £35.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-28.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.52K and cash in bank of £22.12K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-71.27K in 2024 to £-28.30K in 2025 (60.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-184%
£33.88K in 2023 to £-28.30K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -209.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 163.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -49.46K | -17.12K | 33.88K | -71.27K | -28.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.23K | 10.68K | 47.24K | 35.56K | 13.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.83K | 24.67K | 35.96K | 0.00 | 22.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 9 |
MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-28.30K for 2025. That compares with £-71.27K in 2024, a change of 60.29%.
MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £13.52K for 2025. That compares with £35.56K in 2024, a change of -61.98%.
MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.12K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOXOM JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 184%, cash in bank fell by 38.5%, total assets fell by 71.4% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Cash in bank contracted at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.96K to £22.12K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.