MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI056509CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Cromaghs Road, Armoy, Ballymoney BT53 8RB
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-33.42K
Total Assets
2024: £120.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £153.49K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-11.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.04K and total liabilities of £115.59K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £153.49K in 2024 to £115.59K in 2025 (-24.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.9%
£167.27K in 2023 to £115.59K in 2025
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 111.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.77K | 16.99K | -26.64K | -33.42K | -11.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.33K | 187.01K | 140.64K | 120.07K | 104.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.56K | 170.03K | 167.27K | 153.49K | 115.59K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-11.55K for 2025. That compares with £-33.42K in 2024, a change of 65.43%.
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £104.04K for 2025. That compares with £120.07K in 2024, a change of -13.35%.
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £115.59K for 2025. That compares with £153.49K in 2024, a change of -24.69%.
MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOYLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD's total assets fell by 26%, total liabilities fell by 30.9% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Total assets contracted at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.64K to £104.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.