MPL KITCHENS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05511371Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Orchard Way, Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex BN6 9UB
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £385.00
Total Assets
2024: £105.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £105.59K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MPL KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £351.00. The same filing shows total assets of £210.86K and total liabilities of £210.16K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £105.98K in 2024 to £210.86K in 2025 (98.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MPL KITCHENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+58% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+150%
£84.17K in 2023 to £210.16K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MPL KITCHENS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MPL KITCHENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MPL KITCHENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.81K | 8.44K | 207.00 | 385.00 | 351.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 117.65K | 116.94K | 111.94K | 105.98K | 210.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.84K | 108.50K | 84.17K | 105.59K | 210.16K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
MPL KITCHENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MPL KITCHENS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MPL KITCHENS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MPL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2025?
MPL KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £351.00 for 2025. That compares with £385.00 in 2024, a change of -8.83%.
What total assets did MPL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2025?
MPL KITCHENS LIMITED reported total assets of £210.86K for 2025. That compares with £105.98K in 2024, a change of 98.97%.
What total liabilities did MPL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2025?
MPL KITCHENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £210.16K for 2025. That compares with £105.59K in 2024, a change of 99.03%.
How many people does MPL KITCHENS LIMITED employ?
MPL KITCHENS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have MPL KITCHENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MPL KITCHENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.6%, total assets rose by 88.4%, total liabilities rose by 150% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 30.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £207.00 to £351.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MPL KITCHENS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.