MR BLINOK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12221955Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 12 Orchard Gate, Otley, West Yorkshire LS21 3NX
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-28.87K
Total Assets
2024: £1.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.96K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MR BLINOK LTD reported net assets of £-25.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.23K and total liabilities of £27.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-28.87K in 2024 to £-25.78K in 2025 (10.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MR BLINOK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-38.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-62.2%
£3.26K in 2023 to £1.23K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MR BLINOK LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MR BLINOK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,090.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,190.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MR BLINOK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -14.46K | -21.88K | -23.88K | -28.87K | -25.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.90K | 7.86K | 3.26K | 1.09K | 1.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.36K | 29.74K | 27.14K | 29.96K | 27.01K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
MR BLINOK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MR BLINOK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MR BLINOK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MR BLINOK LTD report in 2025?
MR BLINOK LTD reported net assets of £-25.78K for 2025. That compares with £-28.87K in 2024, a change of 10.72%.
What total assets did MR BLINOK LTD report in 2025?
MR BLINOK LTD reported total assets of £1.23K for 2025. That compares with £1.09K in 2024, a change of 13.12%.
What total liabilities did MR BLINOK LTD report in 2025?
MR BLINOK LTD reported total liabilities of £27.01K for 2025. That compares with £29.96K in 2024, a change of -9.85%.
How many people does MR BLINOK LTD employ?
MR BLINOK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MR BLINOK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MR BLINOK LTD's total assets fell by 62.2%, total liabilities fell by 0.5% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.26K to £1.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of MR BLINOK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.