Active

MR SPIRAL LTD Financials

Company number
12457369Copy
Copy
Registered office
46 St. Andrews Street, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds IP28 7HB
Incorporated
12/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£38.89K2026
136.04%vs 2025

2025: £-107.93K

Total Assets

£505.35K2026
28.25%vs 2025

2025: £394.04K

Cash in Bank

£128.99K2026
103.15%vs 2025

2025: £63.49K

Total Liabilities

£382.60K2026
-5.62%vs 2025

2025: £405.38K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, MR SPIRAL LTD reported net assets of £38.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £505.35K, cash in bank of £128.99K and total liabilities of £382.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-107.93K in 2025 to £38.89K in 2026 (136.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.89K2026
136.04%from £-107.93K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MR SPIRAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-155.44K2024£38.89K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£76.29K2024£128.99K2026
+69.1%vs 2024

+30% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£416.00K2024£505.35K2026
+21.5%vs 2024

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£453.05K2024£382.60K2026
-15.6%vs 2024

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+69.1%

£76.29K in 2024 to £128.99K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-15.6%

£453.05K in 2024 to £382.60K in 2026

MR SPIRAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MR SPIRAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.71%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
33.71%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.52%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MR SPIRAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-221.54K-72.43K-155.44K-107.93K38.89K
Total Assets£283.75K180.86K416.00K394.04K505.35K
Cash in Bank£0.0025.40K76.29K63.49K128.99K
Total Liabilities£505.29K253.30K453.05K405.38K382.60K
Employees1313000

MR SPIRAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MR SPIRAL LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MR SPIRAL LTD reported net assets of £38.89K for 2026. That compares with £-107.93K in 2025, a change of 136.04%.

MR SPIRAL LTD reported total assets of £505.35K for 2026. That compares with £394.04K in 2025, a change of 28.25%.

MR SPIRAL LTD reported cash in bank of £128.99K for 2026. That compares with £63.49K in 2025, a change of 103.15%.

MR SPIRAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, MR SPIRAL LTD's cash in bank rose by 69.1%, total assets rose by 21.5% and total liabilities fell by 15.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 30% a year across the two years to 2026, from £76.29K to £128.99K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.