MUBARAKIYA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13668041Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 108 Seymour Place, London W1H 1NH
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-51.19K
Total Assets
2024: £14.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £65.82K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MUBARAKIYA LTD reported net assets of £-65.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.56K and total liabilities of £81.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £65.82K in 2024 to £81.51K in 2025 (23.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MUBARAKIYA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.3%
£51.48K in 2023 to £81.51K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-6.1%
£16.56K in 2023 to £15.56K in 2025
MUBARAKIYA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MUBARAKIYA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -423.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 523.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MUBARAKIYA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.77K | -34.92K | -51.19K | -65.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.67K | 16.56K | 14.62K | 15.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.44K | 51.48K | 65.82K | 81.51K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 5 | 5 |
MUBARAKIYA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MUBARAKIYA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUBARAKIYA LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MUBARAKIYA LTD report in 2025?
MUBARAKIYA LTD reported net assets of £-65.95K for 2025. That compares with £-51.19K in 2024, a change of -28.82%.
What total assets did MUBARAKIYA LTD report in 2025?
MUBARAKIYA LTD reported total assets of £15.56K for 2025. That compares with £14.62K in 2024, a change of 6.39%.
What total liabilities did MUBARAKIYA LTD report in 2025?
MUBARAKIYA LTD reported total liabilities of £81.51K for 2025. That compares with £65.82K in 2024, a change of 23.84%.
How many people does MUBARAKIYA LTD employ?
MUBARAKIYA LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have MUBARAKIYA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MUBARAKIYA LTD's total assets fell by 6.1%, total liabilities rose by 58.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.56K to £15.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MUBARAKIYA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.