MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13512035CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 80 Fanshawe Avenue, Barking IG11 8RQ
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-5.23K
Total Assets
2025: £434.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £5.66K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £9.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.71K and total liabilities of £2.93K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-5.23K in 2025 to £9.78K in 2026 (287.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+242% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1068%
£1.09K in 2024 to £12.71K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-83.1%
£17.40K in 2024 to £2.93K in 2026
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.93%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.07%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.88K | 3.89K | -16.32K | -5.23K | 9.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.54K | 7.50K | 1.09K | 434.00 | 12.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.67K | 3.61K | 17.40K | 5.66K | 2.93K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £9.78K for 2026. That compares with £-5.23K in 2025, a change of 287.05%.
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported total assets of £12.71K for 2026. That compares with £434.00 in 2025, a change of 2.83K%.
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.93K for 2026. That compares with £5.66K in 2025, a change of -48.20%.
MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MUGHAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's total assets rose by 1068%, total liabilities fell by 83.1% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Total assets compounded at 242% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.09K to £12.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.