MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03508213CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Werter Road, London, SW15 2LL
- Incorporated
- 11/02/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £7.87K
Total Assets
2025: £8.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £250.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.71K and total liabilities of £250.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £7.87K in 2025 to £9.46K in 2026 (20.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+52.6%
£6.20K in 2024 to £9.46K in 2026
Every measure that changed in MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.43%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.57%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.39K | 4.51K | 6.20K | 7.87K | 9.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.56K | 4.69K | 6.45K | 8.12K | 9.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 175.00 | 175.00 | 250.00 | 250.00 | 250.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.46K for 2026. That compares with £7.87K in 2025, a change of 20.21%.
MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.71K for 2026. That compares with £8.12K in 2025, a change of 19.59%.
MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £250.00 for 2026. That compares with £250.00 in 2025.
MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MULBERRY MANAGEMENT (PUTNEY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.6%, total assets rose by 50.6%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.20K to £9.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.