Active

MULBROOK LIMITED Financials

Company number
08802362Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Cinema House, 93-95 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UD
Incorporated
04/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
41 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£14.82M2025
25.35%vs 2024

2024: £11.82M

Total Assets

£15.72M2025
21.60%vs 2024

2024: £12.93M

Cash in Bank

£303.08K2025
-21.90%vs 2024

2024: £388.08K

Total Liabilities

£907.32K2025
-18.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

412025
0vs 2024

2024: 41

In 2025, MULBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £14.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.72M, cash in bank of £303.08K and total liabilities of £907.32K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £11.82M in 2024 to £14.82M in 2025 (25.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.82M2025
25.35%from £11.82M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MULBROOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.45M2023£14.82M2025
+75.3%vs 2023

+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£412.74K2023£303.08K2025
-26.6%vs 2023

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.31M2023£15.72M2025
+68.8%vs 2023

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£865.22K2023£907.32K2025
+4.9%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

452023412025
-8.9%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+75.3%

£8.45M in 2023 to £14.82M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.6%

£412.74K in 2023 to £303.08K in 2025

MULBROOK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MULBROOK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
33.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MULBROOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£4.99M8.45M11.82M14.82M
Total Assets£–9.31M12.93M15.72M
Cash in Bank£558.40K412.74K388.08K303.08K
Total Liabilities£–865.22K1.11M907.32K
Employees37454141

MULBROOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULBROOK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MULBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £14.82M for 2025. That compares with £11.82M in 2024, a change of 25.35%.

MULBROOK LIMITED reported total assets of £15.72M for 2025. That compares with £12.93M in 2024, a change of 21.60%.

MULBROOK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £303.08K for 2025. That compares with £388.08K in 2024, a change of -21.90%.

MULBROOK LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2025, compared with 41 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MULBROOK LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.3%, cash in bank fell by 26.6%, total assets rose by 68.8% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.45M to £14.82M. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 41 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.