Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01349650Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Heathfields, Chieveley, Newbury, Berkshire RG20 8TW
Incorporated
24/01/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.96M2026
0.37%vs 2025

2025: £2.95M

Total Assets

£3.04M2026
-24.51%vs 2025

2025: £4.02M

Cash in Bank

£557.35K2026
3.35%vs 2025

2025: £539.31K

Total Liabilities

£76.66K2026
13.99%vs 2025

2025: £67.25K

Employees

32026
+1vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.04M, cash in bank of £557.35K and total liabilities of £76.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £4.02M in 2025 to £3.04M in 2026 (-24.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.96M2026
0.37%from £2.95M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.93M2024£2.96M2026
+1.1%vs 2024

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.59M2024£3.04M2026
+91.1%vs 2024

+38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-1.34M2024£76.66K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+91.1%

£1.59M in 2024 to £3.04M in 2026

Every measure that changed in MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.48%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.52%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
727.07%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.36%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.04M2.85M2.93M2.95M2.96M
Total Assets£2.07M1.75M1.59M4.02M3.04M
Cash in Bank£–––539.31K557.35K
Total Liabilities£22.07K-1.10M-1.34M67.25K76.66K
Employees43323

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M for 2026. That compares with £2.95M in 2025, a change of 0.37%.

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.04M for 2026. That compares with £4.02M in 2025, a change of -24.51%.

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £557.35K for 2026. That compares with £539.31K in 2025, a change of 3.35%.

MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, MULHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.1%, total assets rose by 91.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.93M to £2.96M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.