MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10984331Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16/18 Beak Street, London W1F 9RD
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £491.21K
Total Assets
2023: £1.57M
Cash in Bank
2023: £868.43K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £491.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.57M and cash in bank of £434.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £868.43K in 2023 to £434.43K in 2024 (-49.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+61.7%
£303.70K in 2022 to £491.21K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-44%
£775.49K in 2022 to £434.43K in 2024
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.32%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 27.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.21K | 303.70K | 491.21K | 491.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.48M | 1.57M | 1.57M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 674.74K | 775.49K | 868.43K | 434.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £491.21K for 2024. That compares with £491.21K in 2023.
What total assets did MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.57M for 2024. That compares with £1.57M in 2023.
What cash in bank did MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £434.43K for 2024. That compares with £868.43K in 2023, a change of -49.98%.
How many people does MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.7%, cash in bank fell by 44%, total assets rose by 6.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £303.70K to £491.21K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of MULINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.